equal2new CISCO 1000BLX LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM

GLC-LH-SMD CISCO CISCO 1000BLX LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM 288040 equal2new

Product Details

equal2new CISCO 1000BLX LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM

CISCO
Mfr. Part Number GLC-LH-SMD

Overview

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

  • Manufacturer: CISCO
    (See more products from CISCO)
  • Mfr. Part #:GLC-LH-SMD

Manufacturer Specs

Product Description : Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Form Factor : Plug-in module

Manufacturer Warranty : 90-day warranty

Dimensions (WxDxH) : 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in

Weight : 2.65 oz

Device Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode

Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

Data Link Protocol : GigE

Cabling Type : 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH

Max Transfer Distance : 6.2 miles

Optical Wave Length : 1310 nm

Designed For : Cisco 2, 24, 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 48, 8, 892; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 2208, 62XX

Request a quote?