NEW COMPATIBLE GIG LX SMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

GLC-LH-SM-CX CXtec SFP transceivers NEW COMPATIBLE GIG LX SMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY 235446 equal2new

Product Details

NEW COMPATIBLE GIG LX SMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

CXtec
Mfr. Part Number GLC-LH-SM-CX

Overview

The GLC-LH-SM-CX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cabling. It operates on ordinary operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length. It can be deployed in a variety of Cisco switches including the Catalyst 6500, 3750, 3560, 2948G-GE-TX and 2970 Series. This product is fully Cisco compatible and comes with CXtec's equal2new warranty. * Connector: Dual LC Connector * Cable: Singlemode Fiber (Multimode Fiber is an option with a mode conditioning cable, see data sheet note) * Cabling distance (maximum): see attached data sheet

  • Manufacturer: CXtec
    (See more products from CXtec)
  • Mfr. Part #:GLC-LH-SM-CX

Manufacturer Specs

Request a quote?