Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches

Manufacturer says Discontinued; we say Game On!
Discontinued Products - full listing



NORTEL 1 PORT 1000BASE-XD GBIC

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number AA1419003
CXtec Part Number 202062
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

This is a 1000Base-XD GBIC (SC connector) that's used in several BayStack and Passport switching products including the BayStack 380, 420, 470 and Passport 8600. The 1000Base-XD GBIC uses single mode fiber to connect devices over distances up to 40km (31 miles) depending on the quality of the cable.

  • Manufacturer: NORTEL (See more products from NORTEL)
  • Mfr. Part #: AA1419003
  • This item usually ships the same day if ordered by 5PM EST


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items