Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Adapters/NICs


CABLETRON 1 PORT 1000BASE-LX LONG REACH MODULE

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number EPIM1000-S1LX
CXtec Part Number 222951
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

Enterasys' EPIM1000-S1LX 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Module provides a long-wavelength (1300 nm) Gigabit port that can be used for a high-speed backbone or server connections. It contains one 1000Base-LX port that can be connected to a site up to 5 km (16,404 ft) away with single-mode fiber cable.

  • Manufacturer: CABLETRON/ENTERASYS (See more products from CABLETRON/ENTERASYS)
  • Mfr. Part #: EPIM1000-S1LX
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

No Current Documents.

Related Items

No Current Related Products.