Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches

EXTREME LX GBIC MODULE GIGABIT ETHERNET 1 PORT SC 1000BASE-LX GBIC TRANSCEIVER

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number 10013
CXtec Part Number 207437
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

Extreme Networks offers 1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver for distances up to 10km. It features SC connector, and is designed for use with single mode fiber.

  • Manufacturer: EXTREME NETWORKS (See more products from EXTREME NETWORKS)
  • Mfr. Part #: 10013
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

No Current Documents.

Related Items

No Current Related Products.