4PK QSFP+ 40GBASE SR4 OPTICS FOR ALL QFX & EX SERIES

JNP-40G-SR4-4PACK JUNIPER NETWORKS 4PK QSFP+ 40GBASE SR4 OPTICS FOR ALL QFX & EX SERIES 299668 NEW

Product Details

4PK QSFP+ 40GBASE SR4 OPTICS FOR ALL QFX & EX SERIES

JUNIPER NETWORKS
Mfr. Part Number JNP-40G-SR4-4PACK

Overview

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Manufacturer: JUNIPER NETWORKS
    (See more products from JUNIPER NETWORKS)
  • Mfr. Part #:JNP-40G-SR4-4PACK

Manufacturer Specs

Product Description : Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Form Factor : Plug-in module

System Requirements : JUNOS

Device Type : QSFP+ transceiver module - MTP multi-mode

Data Transfer Rate : 40 Gbps

Data Link Protocol : 40 Gigabit LAN

Cabling Type : 40GBASE-SR4

Optical Wave Length : 850 nm

Packaged Quantity : 4 (specifications are for single item)

Designed For : QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600-I QFabric Interconnect

Max Transfer Distance : 492 ft

Request a quote?