NEW COMPATIBLE GIG ZX SMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

GLC-ZX-SM-CX CXtec SFP transceivers NEW COMPATIBLE GIG ZX SMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY 235449 equal2new

Product Details

NEW COMPATIBLE GIG ZX SMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

CXtec
Mfr. Part Number GLC-ZX-SM-CX

Overview

The GLC-ZX-SM-CX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-ZX (extended distance) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cabling. operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers (km) in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length will depend on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors. It can be deployed in a variety of Cisco switches including the Catalyst 6500, 3750, 3560, 2948G-GE-TX and 2970 Series. This product is fully Cisco compatible and comes with CXtec's equal2new warranty. * Connector: Dual LC Connector * Cable: Singlemode Fiber * Cabling distance (maximum): see attached data sheet

  • Manufacturer: CXtec
    (See more products from CXtec)
  • Mfr. Part #:GLC-ZX-SM-CX

Manufacturer Specs

Request a quote?