equal2new CISCO 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF 850NM DOM

GLC-SX-MMD CISCO CISCO 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF 850NM DOM 285724 equal2new

Product Details

equal2new CISCO 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF 850NM DOM

CISCO
Mfr. Part Number GLC-SX-MMD

Overview

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

  • Manufacturer: CISCO
    (See more products from CISCO)
  • Mfr. Part #:GLC-SX-MMD

Manufacturer Specs

Product Description : Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Form Factor : Plug-in module

Manufacturer Warranty : 90-day warranty

Dimensions (WxDxH) : 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in

Weight : 2.6 oz

Device Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode

Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

Data Link Protocol : GigE

Cabling Type : 1000Base-SX

Optical Wave Length : 850 nm

Designed For : Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2950, 2960, 2970, 3560, 3750, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Compact 2960; Catalyst Express 500; CSS 11503, 11506; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118; ME 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS

Max Transfer Distance : 0.6 miles

Request a quote?