NEW COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF MINI GBIC WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

AA1419013-CX CXtec NEW COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF MINI GBIC WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY 236986 equal2new

Product Details

NEW COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF MINI GBIC WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

CXtec
Mfr. Part Number AA1419013-CX

Overview

This AA1419013-CX is fully Nortel compatible and comes with CXtec's equal2new warranty. The AA1419013 GBIC is a 1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (SFP mini-GBIC, connector type: LC). Small Form Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converters (SFP GBICs) are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with various Nortel Networks products including: *Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T *Ethernet Switch (BayStack) 380-24F *Ethernet Switch (BayStack) 380-24T *Ethernet Switch (BayStack) 425 *Business Policy Switch (when used with a AL2033016 MDA) *Ethernet Switch 460PWR (AL2033016 MDA required) *Ethernet Routing Switch (BayStack) 5510 *Ethernet Routing Switch (BayStack) 5520 *Ethernet Routing Switch (BayStack) 5530-24TFD *Ethernet Routing Switch (Passport) 1600 *Ethernet Routing Switch (Passport) 8300 (specific modules)

  • Manufacturer: CXtec
    (See more products from CXtec)
  • Mfr. Part #:AA1419013-CX

Manufacturer Specs

Request a quote?