CABLExpress H-SERIES HORIZONTAL MODULE 48 FIBER (24 PORT) LC DUPLEX/4 MTP 9/125 SINGLEMODE

CBX-HM-HHU48LCBZ CABLExpress H-SERIES 10U/1U MODULES CABLExpress H-SERIES HORIZONTAL MODULE 48 FIBER (24 PORT) LC DUPLEX/4 MTP 9/125 SINGLEMODE 254038 NEW

Product Details

CABLExpress H-SERIES HORIZONTAL MODULE 48 FIBER (24 PORT) LC DUPLEX/4 MTP 9/125 SINGLEMODE

CABLExpress
Mfr. Part Number CBX-HM-HHU48LCBZ

Overview

Horizontally oriented ports emulate SAN director switches thus enabling proper port mapping in your data center. Industry leading high density design frees up valuable rack space and improves airflow. Use the horizontal modules in the 10U horizontal and 1U enclosures. *Low loss components allow flexibility in fiber network design. *Stable spring couplers minimize vibration. *Molded, angled MTP couplers allow for easy removal and insertion. *Rugged design allows fiber connectors to remain secure. *Comes standard with a lifetime warranty.

  • Manufacturer: CABLExpress
    (See more products from CABLExpress)
  • Mfr. Part #:CBX-HM-HHU48LCBZ

Manufacturer Specs

Request a quote?