Brace your elves, savings are here

Good savings we bring to you and your team, so you don’t have to stress over those year-end projects. 
 
Forget that holiday stress with some of the most incredible pricing we've ever offered on equal2new® hardware and CABLExpress® brand cabling.
 
Simply call us at 800.767.3282 or fill out the form to the right to get these holiday deals!

Cisco Data

  • WS-C3850-48P-S equal2new CISCO CATALYST 3850 48PORT POE IP BASE for just $4,550
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L equal2new CISCO CATALYST 2960S 48 GigE PoE 740W 4xSFP LAN BASE for just $1,300
  • WS-C3750X-24P-S equal2new CISCO CATALYST 3750X 24 PORT POE IP BASE for just $1,250
  • WS-C3750X-48P-S equal2new CISCO CATALYST 3750X 48 PORT PoE IP BASE for just $2,025

Request a Quote

Cisco Voice

  • CP-7811-K9 equal2new Cisco 7811 IP Phone for just $85
  • CP-8865-K9 equal2new Cisco 8865 IP Phone for just $300
  • CP-7942G equal2new Cisco 7942 IP Phone for just $119
  • CP-7945G equal2new Cisco 7945 GIG IP Phone for just $135

Request a Quote

Dell EMC

  • RMCP3 Dell 1.2TB 10K  6gbps SAS 2.5" HD for just $195
  • RF9T8 Dell 1.8TB 10K 12gbps SAS 2.5" HD for just $250
  • THGNN Dell 4TB  7.2K 6gbps SATA 3.5"  HD for just $140
  • PRNR6 Dell 6TB 7.2K  12gbps NL SAS 3.5" HD for just $235
  • J6RTX Dell 8TB 7.2K 6gbps SATA 3.5" HD  for just $295

Request a Quote

HP

  • J9986A equal2new HP 24-PORT 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+ MACSECV3 Zl2 MODULE for just $1,439                
  • J8702A equal2new HP PROCURVE SWITCH 5400ZL 24 PORT 10/100/1000 POE MODULE for just $319
  • J9643A equal2new HP E5412 ZL SWITCH WITH PREMIUM SW for just $459
  • J9534A equal2new HP 24 PORT GIG-T POE+ V2 ZL MODULE for just $459
  • J8693A equal2new HP PROCURVE SWITCH 3500YL-48G 48 PORT POE 1000TX WITH 10GBE SLOT for just $719

Request a Quote

HP Compatible

  • J9150A-CX NEW OEM COMPATIBLE PROCURVE 10GB SFP+SR TRANSCEIVER for just $260
  • J9151A-CX NEW OEM COMPATIBLE HP PROCURVE 10GB SFP+LR TRANSCEIVER for just $418

Request a Quote

Avaya

  • 1616i equal2new AVAYA 1616-I IP TELEPHONE BLACK for just $99
  • 700259673 equal2new Avaya 4610SW IP Phone for just $59
  • 700383938 equal2new Avaya 9650 IP Phone for just $125
  • 700411168 equal2new Avaya 4690 IP Conference Phone for just $315
  • 700466634 equal2new Avaya MM710B Media Module for just $275

Request a quote

Nortel

  • AL4800E88-E6 equal2new NORTEL AL4800E88-E6 ERS 4850GTS-PWR+ with 48 10/100/1000 for just $2,798
  • AL1001E05 equal2new NORTEL BAYSTACK 5520 48 PORT 10/100/1000 POE SWITCH WITH CABLE for just $799
  • AL1001E02 equal2new NORTEL BAYSTACK 5510-24T 24 PORT STACKABLE for just $248
  • NTMN33XX70 equal2new Nortel M3903 Digital Phone for just $65
  • NTMN35XX70 equal2new Nortel M3905 Digital Phone for just $78

Request a Quote

Polycom

  • 2200-15810-025 equal2new Polycom CX3000 IP conference Phone for just $413

Request a Quote

3Com

  • 3C10401B equal2new 3Com 3101 Basic IP phone for just $50

Request a quote

ShoreTel

  • SG-T1k equal2new SHORETEL SHOREGEAR T1k (SG-T1k) for just $175

Request a Quote

Aruba

  • JW186A equal2new ARUBA AP-325 WIRELESS AP 802.11n/ac 4x4:4 MU-MIMO DUAL RADIO INTEGRATED ANTENNAS for just $558
  • JW825A ARUBA INSTANT IAP-335 (US) 802.11N/AC DUAL 4X4:4 MU-MIMO RADIO INTEGRATED ANTENNA 2.5+1 GBE AP for just $593
  • AP-105 equal2new ARUBA AP-105 DUAL ACCESS WIRELESS ACCESS POINT for just $173

Request a quote

Cables

  • CABLExpress EXP Series® Fiber Jumpers for 40% off
    • 266893 1M DUPLEX CABLExpress EXP Series 50/125 MULTIMODE AQUA OM3 LC/LC RISER JUMPER CABLE  for just $9.80
    • 266890 3M DUPLEX CABLExpress EXP Series 50/125 MULTIMODE AQUA OM3 LC/LC RISER JUMPER CABLE  for just $12.39
    • More lengths available for 40% off - just contact us!
  • CABLExpress EXP Series® Copper Patch Cable (including Mini CAT6!) for 60% off
    • 1FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLACK CABLE  $2.61
    • 3FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLACK CABLE $2.91
    • 5FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLACK CABLE $3.19
    • More lengths available for 40% off - just contact us!
  • CABLExpress Copper Patch Panels for 50% off
  • CABLExpress cable management products for 40% off

Request a Quote

 

 

Bundles

 

Cisco 2960S Bundle Deal

Qty. Mfr Number Description
1 WS-C2960S-48LPS-L equal2new CISCO CATALYST 2960S 48 GIGE PoE 370W 4 x SFP LAN BASE
48 CBX-CPTA-M6CBBL-005 5FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLUE CABLE
4 CBX-FP-LZLL2RX-003 3M DUPLEX CABLExpress EXP Series 50/125 MULTIMODE AQUA OM3 LC/LC
4 GLC-SX-MM-CX

CISCO COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTOR

     
  Grand Total

$1,600

Request a Quote

 

Cisco 3750G Bundle Deal

Qty. Mfr Number Description
1 WS-C3750G-48PS-S equal2new CISCO CATALYST 3750G 48 PORT POE 10/100/1000 SWITCH WITH 4 SFP STANDARD MULTILAYER IMAGE
48

CBX-CPTA-M6CBBL-005

5FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLUE CABLE

4

CBX-FP-LZLL2RX-003

3M DUPLEX CABLExpress EXP Series 50/125 MULTIMODE AQUA OM3 LC/LC 

4

GLC-SX-MM-CX

CISCO COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTOR

     
  Grand Total  $1,350

Request a Quote

 

Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller Bundle Deal

Qty. Mfr Number Description
1 AIR-CT5508-500-K9         equal2new CISCO 5508 SERIES WIRELESS CONTROLLER FOR UP TO 500 AP'S
8

CBX-CPTA-M6CBBL-005

5FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLUE CABLE

2

CBX-FP-LZLL2RX-003

3M DUPLEX CABLExpress EXP Series 50/125 MULTIMODE AQUA OM3 LC/LC 

2 GLC-SX-MM-CX

CISCO COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTOR

     
  Grand Total $11,250

Request a Quote

 

Nortel AL4800E88-E6 Bundle Deal

Qty. Mfr Number Description
1 AL4800E88-E6 equal2new NORTEL AL4800E88-E6 ERS 4850GTS-PWR+ with 48 10/100/1000
48

CBX-CPTA-M6CBBL-005

5FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLUE CABLE

2

CBX-FP-LZLL2RX-003

3M DUPLEX CABLExpress EXP Series 50/125 MULTIMODE AQUA OM3 LC/LC 

2 AA1419049-E6-CX NEW COMPATIBLE MINI GBIC 1000 BASE-LX PLUG IN MODULE UP TO 6.2 MILES
2 AA1403011-E6-CX NEW COMPATIBLE OEM 10GB SM SFP+ 10K
     
  Grand Total $4,188

Request a Quote

 

HP 20 Port Bundle Deal

Qty. Mfr Number Description
1 J9990A equal2new HP 20 PORT 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+ / 4 PORT 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACSECV3 ZL2 MODULE
20

CBX-CPTA-M6CBBL-005

5FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLUE CABLE

4

CBX-FP-LZLL2RX-003

3M DUPLEX CABLExpress EXP Series 50/125 MULTIMODE AQUA OM3 LC/LC 

4 J9150A-CX NEW OEM COMPATIBLE PROCURVE 10GB SFP+SR TRANSCEIVER
     
  Grand Total $2,918

Request a Quote

 

HP Procurve Switch 3500 Deal

Qty Mfr Number Description
1 J8693A  equal2new HP PROCURVE SWITCH 3500YL-48G 48 PORT POE 1000TX WITH 10GBE SLOT
2

CBX-FP-LZLL2RX-003

3M DUPLEX CABLExpress EXP Series 50/125 MULTIMODE AQUA OM3 LC/LC

2

 J4858C-CX

NEW COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTOR AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

     
  Grand Total $1,309

Request a Quote

 

HP Procurve Switch 5400 Bundle Deal

Qty Mfr Number Description
1 J8702A equal2new HP PROCURVE SWITCH 5400ZL 24 PORT 10/100/1000 POE MODULE
24

CBX-CPTA-M6CBBL-005

5FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLUE CABLE

     
  Grand Total $394

Request a Quote

 

HP 20 Port + Aruba Bundle Deal

Qty. Mfr Number Description
1 J9991A equal2new HP 20 PORT 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ / 4p 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ MACsecv3 zl2 MODULE
24 CBX-CPTA-M6CBBL-005 5FT CABLExpress MINI CAT6 RJ45/RJ45 568B SLIM CLEAR BOOT BLUE CABLE
4 JW186A equal2new ARUBA AP-325 WIRELESS AP 802.11n/ac 4x4:4 MU-MIMO DUAL RADIO INTEGRATED ANTENNAS
     
  Grant Total $3,746

Request a Quote

 

 

Hurry, offers end December 29, 2017. Free shipping applies to orders of $500 or more, standard UPS domestic ground shipping in the US only. All specials subject to availability; other restrictions may apply.