Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Media Conversion


NEW COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number GLC-SX-MM-CX
CXtec Part Number 235877
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

The GLC-SX-MM-CX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cabling. It operates on ordinary multimode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length. It can be deployed in a variety of Cisco switches including the Catalyst 6500, 3750, 3560, 2948G-GE-TX and 2970 Series. This product is fully Cisco compatible and comes with CXtec's equal2new warranty.

> Connector: Dual LC Connector

> Cable: Multimode Fiber

> Cabling distance (maximum): see attached data sheet

  • Manufacturer: CXtec (See more products from CXtec)
  • Mfr. Part #: GLC-SX-MM-CX
  • This item usually ships the same day if ordered by 5PM EST


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items