Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Routers/Bridges


INTEL EXPRESS 100BASE-SX MODULE FOR 500 SERIES

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number ES500MSXSST
CXtec Part Number 212444
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

This module allows to connect to another switch or a 1000BASE-SX device, which can be up to 525 meters away using 50/125-micron fiber-optic cabling, or up to 260 meters away using 62.5/125-micron fiber-optic cabling.

  • Manufacturer: INTEL (See more products from INTEL)
  • Mfr. Part #: ES500MSXSST
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

No Current Documents.

Related Items

No Current Related Products.