Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Media Conversion


NEW COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP WITH LC CONNECTOR AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number 3CSFP91-CX
CXtec Part Number 234203
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

This is fully 3Com compatible and comes with our equal2new warranty. This SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-SX connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards. SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility. However, the connection and associated port at the remote end must match the chosen SFP connection type. This SFP transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support SFP modules. Features include:

> The SFP's simplicity of design create a new definition of user-friendliness with outstanding mechanical and optical performance

> Enables one 1000BASE-SX connection

> Other SFPs offered by 3Com: 3Com 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (3CSFP92), 3Com 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (3CSFP93), or 3Com 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (3CSFP97)

  • Manufacturer: CXtec (See more products from CXtec)
  • Mfr. Part #: 3CSFP91-CX
  • This item usually ships the same day if ordered by 5PM EST


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items

No Current Related Products.