Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches


NEW COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF GBIC WITH SC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number AA1419001-CX
CXtec Part Number 236984
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

This is a 1000Base-SX GBIC (SC connector) that's used in several BayStack and Passport switching products including the BayStack 380, 420, 470 and Passport 8600. The 1000Base-SX GBIC uses short wave length 850 nm fiber optic connectors to connect devices over multimode (550m or 1805 ft) fiber optic cable. This AA1419001-CX is fully Nortel compatible and comes with CXtec's equal2new warranty.

  • Manufacturer: CXtec (See more products from CXtec)
  • Mfr. Part #: AA1419001-CX
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items