Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches


NEW COMPATIBLE GIG ZX GBIC SMF WITH SC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number WS-G5487-CX
CXtec Part Number 235448
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

The Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC (WS-G5487-CX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans up to 43.4 miles (70 km) long. Link spans of up to 62 miles (100 km) are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion shifted single-mode fiber. The GBIC provides an optical link budget of 23 dB—the precise link span length will depend on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors. This product is fully Cisco compatible and comes with CXtec's equal2new warranty.

  • Manufacturer: CXtec (See more products from CXtec)
  • Mfr. Part #: WS-G5487-CX
  • This item usually ships the same day if ordered by 5PM EST


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items

No Current Related Products.