Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches


NEW COMPATIBLE GIG SX MMF GBIC WITH SC CONNECTORS AND LIFETIME WARRANTY

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number WS-G5484-CX
CXtec Part Number 235443
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

The WS-G5484-CX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cabling. It operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long. It can be deployed in a variety of Cisco switches including the Catalyst 6500, 5000, 49XX, 4500, 4000, 3550, 2950, 2948G, 2980 and 3500 XL Series. Catalyst 2924M and 2912MF switches, when used together with the WS-X2931-XL uplink module, also support the WS-G5484 GBIC. This product is fully Cisco compatible and comes with CXtec's equal2new warranty.

> Connector: SC

> Cable: Multimode Fiber

  • Manufacturer: CXtec (See more products from CXtec)
  • Mfr. Part #: WS-G5484-CX
  • This item usually ships the same day if ordered by 5PM EST


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items