Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches

Manufacturer says Discontinued; we say Game On!
Discontinued Products - full listing



CISCO CATALYST 5000 100BASE-FX SUPPORT MODULE

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number WS-X5006
CXtec Part Number 29589
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

Supervisor Engines I features switching engine that provides data path and control for all network interfaces including two integrated Fast Ethernet interfaces that can support redundancy using the spanning tree algorithm or load sharing when used with VLANs; and fast Ethernet interfaces using RJ-45 media-dependent interface crossed-over (MDIX) and media-independent interface (MII) connectors, Fast Ethernet multimode fiber (MMF), or single-mode fiber (SMF) interfaces using SC connectors.

It also provides management functions that include monitoring the interface and environmental status and providing Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) management and the console/Telnet interface.

  • Manufacturer: CISCO (See more products from CISCO)
  • Mfr. Part #: WS-X5006
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items

No Current Related Products.