Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches

Manufacturer says Discontinued; we say Game On!
Discontinued Products - full listing



CISCO DUAL PORT 1000BASE-SX UPLINK MODULE FOR SUPERVISOR ENGINE III

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number WS-U5534-GESX
CXtec Part Number 36185
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

The WS-U5534-GESX module is a 2 port 1000Base-SX uplink module used with the supervisor III and IIG engines. Other uplink modules options are available for 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX (MMF and SMF) and 1000Base-LX. This module has SC connectors.

  • Manufacturer: CISCO (See more products from CISCO)
  • Mfr. Part #: WS-U5534-GESX
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items