Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches

Manufacturer says Discontinued; we say Game On!
Discontinued Products - full listing



CISCO CATALYST 4000 4 PORT 100BASE-FX MT-RJ MODULE

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number WS-U4504-FX-MT
CXtec Part Number 209822
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

Cisco offers a wide variety of connectivity, expansion and upgrade modules to accommodate the range of application needs in customer networks. The network modules assure customers that they can choose a connectivity solution that fits their requirements. As modular components, they are easily and inexpensively field-upgradeable as customer requirements change. Features of the WS-U4504-FX-MT (Uplink Daughter Card) include:

> 4-port uplink daughter card

> 100BASE-FX MMF (MT-RJ)

> Cisco IOS Software Release 12.1(8a)EW or later

> IEEE 802.3

> Adds four 100BASE-FX uplinks to WS-X4232-RJ-XX line card

  • Manufacturer: CISCO (See more products from CISCO)
  • Mfr. Part #: WS-U4504-FX-MT
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items

No Current Related Products.