Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Routers/Bridges


CISCO 7X00 2 PORT FAST ETHERNET FX PORT ADAPTER

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number PA-2FE-FX
CXtec Part Number 209703
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

The PA-2FE-FX module is a dual port 100Base-FX module (62.5/125-micron multimode fiber). Features of this module include:

> SC connector

> ISL support for high-performance routing between multiple Ethernet VLANs

> Each port configurable for either full- or half-duplex operation

> LEDs to provide quick status checks and problem identification

  • Manufacturer: CISCO (See more products from CISCO)
  • Mfr. Part #: PA-2FE-FX
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

No Current Documents.

Related Items

No Current Related Products.