Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Media Conversion


CISCO 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF 850NM DOM

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number GLC-SX-MMD
CXtec Part Number 285724
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.


  • Manufacturer: CISCO (See more products from CISCO)
  • Mfr. Part #: GLC-SX-MMD
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

No Current Documents.

Related Items

No Current Related Products.