Product Details



Located in: Cables  >  Fiber Jumpers  >  Datacenter Single Mode


4M DUPLEX CABLExpress Skinny-Trunk Series 9/125 SINGLEMODE LC/ST RISER JUMPER YELLOW CABLE WITH SIDE RELEASE CLIPS

Make Your Selection:

New
Mfr. Part Number CXJ09-LC-ST-Z2-004
CXtec Part Number 234043
Manufacturer Warranty



Overview

CABLExpress Skinny-Trunk Fiber Jumpers are designed for high performance and connection repeatability in the data center. Our industry leading insertion loss ensures you will stay well under your current, as well as your future loss budgets. Skinny-Trunk standard performs well above the EIA/TIA 568C.3 testing parameters. All jumpers are designed to withstand hundreds of matings before any performance degradation occurs. Proprietary crimping methods offer stress and pull resistance well above and beyond competitive products.

  • Manufacturer: CABLExpress (See more products from CABLExpress)
  • Mfr. Part #: CXJ09-LC-ST-Z2-004
  • This item usually ships the same day if ordered by 5PM EST


Manufacturer Specs

No Current Documents.

Related Items

No Current Related Products.