Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches


NETVANTA 1224STR 24 PORT 10/100 RACK MOUNT SWITCH

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number 4200520L1
CXtec Part Number 224635
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

The NetVanta 1000 Series of managed Ethernet switches is a full-featured product line intended for use in enterprise networks seeking a cost-effective solution for converged LAN/WAN access. The NetVanta 1224STR uses the ADTRAN Operating System (OS) to provide an all-in-one network access solution by combining a 24-port managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch, a full-featured IP access router (with modular WAN interface), a stateful inspection firewall, and optional VPN functionality, all in a single 1U platform. Ideal for enterprise businesses of all sizes that need to provide branch office or multi-site networks for LAN segmentation and WAN connectivity applications.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

24-port managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch with integral IP router and Gigabit uplink;

Single WAN interface accommodates NetVanta NIMs and DIMs for DSU/CSU functionality and optional dial backup;

Single 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet ports and Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) slots for high-speed uplink or stacking requirements;

Uses industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) modules for Gigabit Ethernet over single- or multi-mode fiber;

Supports all NetVanta 1000 Series Layer 2 Ethernet switching, access routing, and system level functionality;

6.8 Gbps non-blocking switching capacity.

  • Manufacturer: ADTRAN (See more products from ADTRAN)
  • Mfr. Part #: 4200520L1
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

No Current Documents.

Related Items

No Current Related Products.