Product Details

Located in: Network  >  Switches

Manufacturer says Discontinued; we say Game On!
Discontinued Products - full listing


Make Your Selection:

Mfr. Part Number 3C39002
CXtec Part Number 200026
LIFETIME Warranty!


3Com enables individuals and organizations worldwide to stay connected by communicating and sharing information anytime, anywhere! In order to meet your evolving network needs, 3Com offers you a variety of network modules designed for specific 3Com systems. They give you a flexible, cost-effective connectivity solution for all types of networks. And the modular architecture makes it easier to provide connections for range of network environments and protocols. These network modules allow for the creation of flexible, affordable enterprise network solutions combining diverse technologies and network services in one system, so your resources go farther and do more.

This is a 1000Base-LX module for the SuperStack II switch 3900. It has SC connectors and supports either multimode or singlemode fiber.

  • Manufacturer: 3COM (See more products from 3COM)
  • Mfr. Part #: 3C39002
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days

Manufacturer Specs

Related Items

No Current Related Products.