Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches

Manufacturer says Discontinued; we say Game On!
Discontinued Products - full listing



3COM SUPERSTACK III 4400 24 PORT 100BASE-FX SWITCH WITH 2 EXPANSION SLOTS

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number 3C17210
CXtec Part Number 227050
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

The 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 FX is a 24 port 100BaseFX fiber 10/100 switch designed for secure LAN desktop connections or site aggregation. This stackable switch delivers wirespeed performance at distances up to 2 Km over standard multimode fiber. Inherently more secure than a copper-based switch, its fiber connections are impervious to eavesdropping. The Switch 4400 FX shares the enhanced, feature-rich capabilities of the Switch 4400 family such as traffic classification and prioritization. Advanced 802.1X Network Login support, RADIUS server security, and application filtering, deliver additional security. Stack with other enhanced Switch 4400 units - up to 192 10/100 or 100BaseFX ports in a single stack - for maximum deployment flexibility.

  • Manufacturer: 3COM (See more products from 3COM)
  • Mfr. Part #: 3C17210
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

No Current Documents.

Related Items

No Current Related Products.