Product Details



Located in: Network  >  Switches


3COM SUPERSTACK III SWITCH 4400 1 PORT 100BASE-FX MT-RJ UPLINK MODULE

Make Your Selection:

equal2new
Mfr. Part Number 3C17222
CXtec Part Number 214339
LIFETIME Warranty!



Overview

Scale the performance of your Ethernet/Fast Ethernet network by adding this module to the 3Com® SuperStack® 3 Switch 4400, Switch 4400 FX, Switch 4400 PWR, or Switch 4400 SE 10/100 managed switch. This module provides a resilient, short-haul, high-performance inter-workgroup or workgroup-to-backbone 100 Mbps Ethernet connection. Features include:

> Supports segment lengths of up to 2km over 62.5 micron multimode fiber; MT-RJ duplex connectors

> Conforms to half— and full—duplex implementation of the Fast Ethernet standard, IEEE 802.3u

> Provides a 100 Mbps connection to another 100BASE-FX device

> Aggregate across a stack— up to 4 modules can be can be used together in a single resilient backbone of up to 400 Mbps to improve overall fault tolerance and throughput

> Inserts easily into the expansion slot at the back of the Switch 4400, Switch 4400 FX, Switch 4400 PWR, or Switch 4400 SE

  • Manufacturer: 3COM (See more products from 3COM)
  • Mfr. Part #: 3C17222
  • This item usually ships within 2-3 days


Manufacturer Specs

Related Items

No Current Related Products.